8384 Old Highway 31 Morris, AL 35116
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $521,239
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,474
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8384 Old Highway 31, Morris, AL 35116 and is currently estimated at $461,310, approximately $132 per square foot. 8384 Old Highway 31 is a home with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary School, North Jefferson Middle School, and Mortimer Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
D 2 Development Llc
Bought by
Cochran Steve and Cochran Jennifer Hope
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cochran Steve | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $230 | $48,860 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $566 | $5,000 | $5,000 | -- |
| 2022 | $589 | $10,400 | $10,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $589 | $10,400 | $10,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $589 | $10,400 | $10,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $589 | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $543 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map