8385 Fleur Dr Joshua Tree, CA 92252
Estimated Value: $448,343 - $524,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,273
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8385 Fleur Dr, Joshua Tree, CA 92252 and is currently estimated at $479,836, approximately $376 per square foot. 8385 Fleur Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Friendly Hills Elementary School, La Contenta Middle School, and Yucca Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Topinka Vera
Bought by
Topinka Vera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1998
Sold by
Jurling Ted
Bought by
Topinka Vera
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1993
Sold by
Jurling Ted
Bought by
The 1993 Ted Jurling Revocable Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Topinka Vera | -- | None Available | |
| Topinka Vera | $14,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| The 1993 Ted Jurling Revocable Living Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,274 | $168,544 | $21,165 | $147,379 |
| 2024 | $2,178 | $165,239 | $20,750 | $144,489 |
| 2023 | $2,137 | $161,999 | $20,343 | $141,656 |
| 2022 | $2,095 | $158,822 | $19,944 | $138,878 |
| 2021 | $2,071 | $155,708 | $19,553 | $136,155 |
| 2020 | $2,053 | $154,112 | $19,353 | $134,759 |
| 2019 | $2,160 | $151,091 | $18,974 | $132,117 |
| 2018 | $2,055 | $148,128 | $18,602 | $129,526 |
| 2017 | $2,036 | $145,223 | $18,237 | $126,986 |
| 2016 | $2,003 | $142,375 | $17,879 | $124,496 |
| 2015 | $1,944 | $140,236 | $17,610 | $122,626 |
| 2014 | $1,949 | $137,489 | $17,265 | $120,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map