8387 E Jamison Cir Centennial, CO 80112
Willow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,014,360 - $1,093,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,447
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8387 E Jamison Cir, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $1,056,840, approximately $306 per square foot. 8387 E Jamison Cir is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Willow Creek Elementary School, Campus Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Dumbroski Lawrence L
Bought by
Herman Erin and Herman Isaac
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,311
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$885,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1995
Sold by
Cleland Malcolm T and Cleland Martha H
Bought by
Dumbroski Lawrence L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,700
Interest Rate
7.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1979
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |