Seller's Agent in 2024
Jennifer Landro
LPT Realty
(920) 810-5151
11 in this area
331 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $229,795
This cozy Cape Cod features four spacious bedrooms each offering comfort and privacy as well as updated flooring and carpet throughout the home. The open kitchen is adjoined by a dining room, which can serve as a multi purpose room for many needs. Downstairs you will find a large family rec room perfect for hobbies, a movie room or even a play room. No heat source in finished lower level room. Outside you will find a large fenced-in yard and a detached 1.5 car garage. Conveniently located near schools, local eats + quick access to the highway for easy commutes. Don't miss this opportunity to make this house your home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Trace | $195,000 | Local Modern Title Llc | |
| Huettl Anthony | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Huettl Dalton David | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Hud | $89,000 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $88,110 | None Available | |
| Ganzen Michael A | $92,800 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Trace | $173,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huettl Anthony | $93,279 | |
| Previous Owner | Huettl Dalton David | $54,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ganzen Michael A | $74,228 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2024 12/13/24 | Sold | $195,000 | +2.7% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2024 12/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/29/2024 10/29/24 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -5.0% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2024 10/22/24 | For Sale | $199,900 | +60.0% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2020 11/20/20 | Sold | $124,900 | 0.0% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/05/2020 10/05/20 | For Sale | $124,900 | +115.7% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2016 06/11/16 | Sold | $57,900 | 0.0% | $40 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/07/2016 06/07/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2016 04/12/16 | For Sale | $57,900 | -- | $40 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,041 | $176,000 | $26,500 | $149,500 |
| 2023 | $3,130 | $140,600 | $20,500 | $120,100 |
| 2022 | $3,039 | $140,600 | $20,500 | $120,100 |
| 2021 | $2,821 | $128,800 | $20,500 | $108,300 |
| 2020 | $3,081 | $117,800 | $20,500 | $97,300 |
| 2019 | $2,735 | $117,800 | $20,500 | $97,300 |
| 2018 | $2,606 | $102,300 | $20,600 | $81,700 |
| 2017 | $2,602 | $102,300 | $20,600 | $81,700 |
| 2016 | $2,554 | $102,300 | $20,600 | $81,700 |
| 2015 | $4,019 | $102,300 | $20,600 | $81,700 |
| 2014 | $2,693 | $102,300 | $20,600 | $81,700 |
| 2013 | $2,721 | $102,300 | $20,600 | $81,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jennifer Landro
LPT Realty
(920) 810-5151
11 in this area
331 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Chelsea Burns
LPT Realty
(920) 716-1916
9 in this area
116 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Derek Loda
Acre Realty, Ltd.
(920) 284-0720
2 in this area
22 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tiffany Holtz
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(920) 993-7249
58 in this area
1,538 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Amy Steier
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(920) 585-9153
7 in this area
94 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Andy Boehm
Score Realty Group, LLC
(920) 915-6760
7 in this area
140 Total Sales
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin
MLS Number: 50299899
APN: 4-00281-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.