839 Cookie Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $741,000 - $788,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,531
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 839 Cookie Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $753,929, approximately $492 per square foot. 839 Cookie Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
East James Edward and East Belle Marie
Bought by
East James Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,160
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$571,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Corcoran Peter A and Corcoran Melissa D
Bought by
East James Edward and East Belle Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$327,750
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Mahr Family Trust 11-21-80 and Eddie L
Bought by
Corcoran Peter A and Corcoran Melissa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| East James Edward | -- | Diversified Title | |
| East James Edward | $345,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Corcoran Peter A | $155,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | East James Edward | $360,000 | |
| Closed | East James Edward | $327,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Corcoran Peter A | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Corcoran Peter A | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,188 | $499,634 | $325,849 | $173,785 |
| 2024 | $5,188 | $489,838 | $319,460 | $170,378 |
| 2023 | $5,035 | $480,235 | $313,197 | $167,038 |
| 2022 | $5,036 | $470,819 | $307,056 | $163,763 |
| 2021 | $4,865 | $461,588 | $301,036 | $160,552 |
| 2020 | $4,665 | $435,000 | $244,000 | $191,000 |
| 2019 | $4,610 | $430,000 | $242,000 | $188,000 |
| 2018 | $4,467 | $415,000 | $234,000 | $181,000 |
| 2017 | $750 | $395,000 | $223,000 | $172,000 |
| 2016 | $3,955 | $370,000 | $209,000 | $161,000 |
| 2015 | $3,735 | $350,000 | $198,000 | $152,000 |
| 2014 | $3,306 | $310,000 | $176,000 | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map