NOT LISTED FOR SALE

839 Dodderer St Firebaugh, CA 93622

Estimated Value: $330,000 - $345,574

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,240 Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 30, 2024

Last sale price $325,000 $262 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,114 / mo

39 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Central Air
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2024

Welcome Home! This charming residence is the perfect opportunity for first-time homebuyers to step into homeownership bliss. Boasting 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this property offers the ideal blend of comfort and convenience. Step inside and feel the welcoming atmosphere for you and your loved ones. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, providing ample space for entertaining guests or simply relaxing with family. Outside, you'll find a spacious backyard waiting to be transformed into your own personal retreat. From al fresco dining to weekend barbecues, the possibilities are endless for outdoor enjoyment and recreation. Located in the heart of Firebaugh, this home provides easy access to local amenities, parks, and more. Don't miss your chance to make this charming residence your own!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

E'Mira Guillen Torres

Realty World Real Estate Professionals License #01170215 Listed on: 03/14/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Aaron Unger

Simplified Realty License #01212784

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 5,150

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,240 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 5,150 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Air

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 007-313-16S

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

5,150 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Type: Living Room, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 262.10
  • Square Footage: 1240.00

Exterior Features

  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 330000.00
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1182
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5150.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 007-313-16S
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2024
Closed on
May 23, 2024
Sold by
Villalobos Jose De Jesus
Bought by
Martinez Nunez Jamie and Sosa Martinez Ana
Seller's Agent
E'Mira Guillen Torres
Realty World Real Estate Professionals
Buyer's Agent
Aaron Unger
Simplified Realty
List Price
$330,000
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.52%
Current Estimated Value
$336,394

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,394
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.78%
Original Mortgage
$308,750
Outstanding Balance
$302,656
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,738

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2001
Sold by
Villalobos Yaneli
Bought by
Villalobos Jose Dejesus

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,450
Interest Rate
7.01%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martinez Nunez Jamie $325,000 Placer Title Company
Villalobos Jose Dejesus -- Chicago Title Co
Villalobos Jose Dejesus $90,500 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Martinez Nunez Jamie $308,750
Previous Owner Villalobos Jose Dejesus $90,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/30/2024 05/30/24 Sold $325,000 -1.5% $262 / Sq Ft
04/22/2024 04/22/24 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2024 03/14/24 For Sale $330,000 -- $266 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,834 $331,500 $81,600 $249,900
2023 $1,455 $130,454 $35,489 $94,965
2022 $1,421 $127,897 $34,794 $93,103
2021 $1,397 $125,390 $34,112 $91,278
2020 $1,424 $124,106 $33,763 $90,343
2019 $1,409 $121,673 $33,101 $88,572
2018 $1,378 $119,288 $32,452 $86,836
2017 $1,346 $116,950 $31,816 $85,134
2016 $1,256 $114,658 $31,193 $83,465
2015 $1,272 $112,937 $30,725 $82,212
2014 $1,243 $110,726 $30,124 $80,602
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 224601328

MetroList

APN: 007-313-16S

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.