839 E Mitchell Ave Cincinnati, OH 45229
North Avondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,000 - $262,644
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,491
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 839 E Mitchell Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229 and is currently estimated at $214,661, approximately $86 per square foot. 839 E Mitchell Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including South Avondale School, Clark Montessori High School, and Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Mcginnis Charles T and Morse Mcginnis Trust
Bought by
Mcginnis Brendan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,201
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2014
Sold by
Harrington Pickett S and Harrington Khalilah J
Bought by
Hilton Capital Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Thomas Mark A and Thomas Amanda
Bought by
Harrington Pickett S and Harrington Khalilah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,835
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1999
Sold by
Vandenberg Pete E
Bought by
Thomas Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,300
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcginnis Brendan C | $115,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Hilton Capital Group Llc | $54,100 | Attorney | |
| Harrington Pickett S | $159,900 | Classic Title Agency Llc | |
| Thomas Mark A | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcginnis Brendan C | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrington Pickett S | $157,835 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Mark A | $114,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,895 | $46,848 | $13,300 | $33,548 |
| 2024 | $2,807 | $46,848 | $13,300 | $33,548 |
| 2023 | $2,870 | $46,848 | $13,300 | $33,548 |
| 2022 | $2,254 | $32,956 | $12,334 | $20,622 |
| 2021 | $2,291 | $32,956 | $12,334 | $20,622 |
| 2020 | $2,298 | $32,956 | $12,334 | $20,622 |
| 2019 | $2,274 | $29,691 | $11,113 | $18,578 |
| 2018 | $2,276 | $29,691 | $11,113 | $18,578 |
| 2017 | $2,192 | $29,691 | $11,113 | $18,578 |
| 2016 | $2,613 | $34,546 | $13,038 | $21,508 |
| 2015 | $2,336 | $34,546 | $13,038 | $21,508 |
| 2014 | $2,237 | $34,546 | $13,038 | $21,508 |
| 2013 | $2,276 | $34,546 | $13,038 | $21,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map