839 Havemeyer Ave Bronx, NY 10473
Unionport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,000 - $1,001,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 839 Havemeyer Ave, Bronx, NY 10473 and is currently estimated at $852,011, approximately $387 per square foot. 839 Havemeyer Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 138 Samuel Randall and Jhs 131 Albert Einstein.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
Singh Kamla S and Singh Sohodri
Bought by
Carrero Xiomara and Gonzalez Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$487,325
Outstanding Balance
$324,606
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$527,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Sanchez Emerita
Bought by
Singh Suruj S and Singh Sohodri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrero Xiomara | $500,000 | -- | |
| Singh Suruj S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrero Xiomara | $487,325 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Suruj S | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,169 | $32,400 | $6,648 | $25,752 |
| 2025 | $5,812 | $32,136 | $6,570 | $25,566 |
| 2024 | $5,812 | $30,337 | $7,384 | $22,953 |
| 2023 | $5,528 | $28,620 | $7,601 | $21,019 |
| 2022 | $5,103 | $37,380 | $9,960 | $27,420 |
| 2021 | $5,379 | $33,900 | $9,960 | $23,940 |
| 2020 | $5,373 | $37,440 | $9,960 | $27,480 |
| 2019 | $4,996 | $31,920 | $9,960 | $21,960 |
| 2018 | $4,564 | $23,850 | $9,922 | $13,928 |
| 2017 | $4,287 | $22,500 | $9,960 | $12,540 |
| 2016 | $4,417 | $23,644 | $9,911 | $13,733 |
| 2015 | $2,630 | $22,317 | $9,708 | $12,609 |
| 2014 | $2,630 | $22,317 | $9,228 | $13,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map