Estimated Value: $509,000 - $635,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 839 Meadow Rd, Casco, ME 04015 and is currently estimated at $575,339, approximately $395 per square foot. 839 Meadow Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Lake Region High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,797 | $491,000 | $329,300 | $161,700 |
| 2023 | $4,047 | $253,700 | $145,200 | $108,500 |
| 2022 | $3,973 | $253,700 | $145,200 | $108,500 |
| 2021 | $3,973 | $253,700 | $145,200 | $108,500 |
| 2020 | $3,958 | $253,700 | $145,200 | $108,500 |
| 2019 | $3,907 | $253,700 | $145,200 | $108,500 |
| 2018 | $3,907 | $253,700 | $145,200 | $108,500 |
| 2017 | $4,600 | $253,700 | $145,200 | $108,500 |
| 2016 | $3,780 | $253,700 | $145,200 | $108,500 |
| 2015 | $3,780 | $253,700 | $145,200 | $108,500 |
| 2013 | $3,615 | $253,700 | $145,200 | $108,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map