839 Mockingbird Rd Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $352,992
2
Beds
1
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 839 Mockingbird Rd, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $324,998, approximately $325 per square foot. 839 Mockingbird Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Maclean Milton A and Maclean Marilyn B
Bought by
Maclean Milton A and Maclean Marilyn B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maclean Milton A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $992 | $74,848 | $18,592 | $56,256 |
| 2024 | $1,015 | $73,380 | $18,227 | $55,153 |
| 2023 | $1,002 | $71,942 | $17,870 | $54,072 |
| 2022 | $980 | $70,532 | $17,520 | $53,012 |
| 2021 | $962 | $69,149 | $17,176 | $51,973 |
| 2020 | $948 | $68,440 | $17,000 | $51,440 |
| 2019 | $934 | $67,098 | $16,667 | $50,431 |
| 2018 | $763 | $65,782 | $16,340 | $49,442 |
| 2017 | $751 | $64,493 | $16,020 | $48,473 |
| 2016 | $736 | $63,229 | $15,706 | $47,523 |
| 2015 | $728 | $62,279 | $15,470 | $46,809 |
| 2014 | $719 | $61,059 | $15,167 | $45,892 |
Source: Public Records
Map