839 Mosaic Cir Oceanside, CA 92057
Ivey Ranch-Rancho Del Oro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $814,347 - $960,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 839 Mosaic Cir, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $873,337, approximately $579 per square foot. 839 Mosaic Cir is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Alamosa Park Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Philbrook Craig and Philbrook Lisa
Bought by
Philbrook Craig and Philbrook Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Outstanding Balance
$200,489
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$672,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1998
Sold by
Hedlund Daniel J
Bought by
Philbrook Craig and Philbrook Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,712
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philbrook Craig | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Philbrook Craig | $162,000 | American Title Insurance Co | |
| -- | $175,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Philbrook Craig | $292,500 | |
| Closed | Philbrook Craig | $157,712 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,793 | $258,646 | $115,943 | $142,703 |
| 2024 | $2,793 | $253,575 | $113,670 | $139,905 |
| 2023 | $2,725 | $248,604 | $111,442 | $137,162 |
| 2022 | $2,718 | $243,730 | $109,257 | $134,473 |
| 2021 | $2,664 | $238,952 | $107,115 | $131,837 |
| 2020 | $2,655 | $236,503 | $106,017 | $130,486 |
| 2019 | $2,617 | $231,867 | $103,939 | $127,928 |
| 2018 | $2,494 | $227,321 | $101,901 | $125,420 |
| 2017 | $71 | $222,864 | $99,903 | $122,961 |
| 2016 | $2,390 | $218,495 | $97,945 | $120,550 |
| 2015 | $2,381 | $215,214 | $96,474 | $118,740 |
| 2014 | $2,323 | $211,000 | $94,585 | $116,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map