Seller's Agent in 2025
Maribel Marron
Baird & Warner
(773) 699-6274
5 in this area
125 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $371,000
Come tour this beautifully updated home located in Humboldt Park. This spacious residence features 3 bedrooms on the main level plus 2 additional rooms in the basement - perfect for a home office, guest space, or extra storage. With 2 full bathrooms, one on the main floor and one in the basement, comfort and convenience are key. Step inside to find freshly painted interiors, refinished hardwood floors, and abundant natural light that fills every corner of the home. The finished basement offers a versatile space ideal for entertaining, a family room, or even a game area. Enjoy summer days in the generous backyard - great for barbecues and gatherings - and take advantage of the two-car garage. Cement walkway to the garage will be done before closing. Don't miss this opportunity to own a well-maintained, move-in ready home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Baird & Warner License #475150106 Listed on: 06/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Xavier | $345,000 | First American Title | |
| Marron Properties Llc | $230,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Xavier | $338,751 | |
| Previous Owner | Marron Properties Llc | $227,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Sold | $345,000 | +1.5% | $345 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | For Sale | $340,000 | +47.8% | $340 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2024 12/17/24 | Sold | $230,000 | -9.4% | $230 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/12/2024 11/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2024 10/07/24 | For Sale | $253,783 | -- | $254 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,319 | $18,400 | $4,572 | $13,828 |
| 2024 | $3,319 | $18,400 | $4,572 | $13,828 |
| 2023 | $3,204 | $19,000 | $3,658 | $15,342 |
| 2022 | $3,204 | $19,000 | $3,658 | $15,342 |
| 2021 | $3,151 | $18,999 | $3,657 | $15,342 |
| 2020 | $2,510 | $14,369 | $4,267 | $10,102 |
| 2019 | $2,555 | $16,145 | $4,267 | $11,878 |
| 2018 | $2,511 | $16,145 | $4,267 | $11,878 |
| 2017 | $1,984 | $12,592 | $3,810 | $8,782 |
| 2016 | $2,022 | $12,592 | $3,810 | $8,782 |
| 2015 | $1,827 | $12,592 | $3,810 | $8,782 |
| 2014 | $1,924 | $12,937 | $3,657 | $9,280 |
| 2013 | $1,875 | $12,937 | $3,657 | $9,280 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Maribel Marron
Baird & Warner
(773) 699-6274
5 in this area
125 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Dave Vasquez
Revive Real Estate LLC
(773) 386-5193
1 in this area
61 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Sandra Escobedo
Revive Real Estate LLC
(773) 603-7993
2 in this area
52 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Monica Myvett
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate
(773) 351-4783
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12384396
APN: 16-03-426-008-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.