839 Parma Way Los Altos, CA 94024
Estimated Value: $5,762,000 - $7,400,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,083
Sq Ft
$2,210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 839 Parma Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 and is currently estimated at $6,813,587, approximately $2,210 per square foot. 839 Parma Way is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Covington Elementary School, Georgina P. Blach Junior High School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2011
Sold by
Loewy Steven and Chao Lynn Y
Bought by
Fairey William C and Fairey Alexandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Outstanding Balance
$773,842
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$6,039,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Sold by
Fairey William C and Fairey Alexandra N
Bought by
Fairey William C and Fairey Alexandra N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,200,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Reeves Carol E and Goodman Lynda D
Bought by
Loewy Steven and Chao Lynn Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Greene Irene E
Bought by
Greene Irene E and Goodman Lynda D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Greene Irene E
Bought by
Greene Robert E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Greene Irene E
Bought by
Greene Robert E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1994
Sold by
Greene Irene
Bought by
Greene Edward
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fairey William C | $2,152,750 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fairey William C | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Loewy Steven | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Greene Irene E | -- | -- | |
| Greene Robert E | -- | -- | |
| Reeves Carol E | -- | -- | |
| Goodman Lynda D | -- | -- | |
| Greene Robert E | -- | -- | |
| Goodman Lynda D | -- | -- | |
| Reeves Carol E | -- | -- | |
| Greene Edward | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fairey William C | $1,200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fairey William C | $2,200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Loewy Steven | $1,200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50,207 | $4,207,696 | $1,892,997 | $2,314,699 |
| 2024 | $48,507 | $4,125,193 | $1,855,880 | $2,269,313 |
| 2023 | $48,345 | $4,044,308 | $1,819,491 | $2,224,817 |
| 2022 | $47,448 | $3,965,009 | $1,783,815 | $2,181,194 |
| 2021 | $47,811 | $3,887,265 | $1,748,839 | $2,138,426 |
| 2020 | $48,051 | $3,847,407 | $1,730,907 | $2,116,500 |
| 2019 | $45,485 | $3,771,968 | $1,696,968 | $2,075,000 |
| 2018 | $28,249 | $2,278,695 | $1,663,695 | $615,000 |
| 2017 | $20,371 | $1,631,074 | $1,631,074 | $0 |
| 2016 | $27,891 | $2,284,418 | $1,599,093 | $685,325 |
| 2015 | $27,410 | $2,250,105 | $1,575,074 | $675,031 |
| 2014 | $26,976 | $2,206,030 | $1,544,221 | $661,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map