839 Peralta St Pittsburgh, PA 15212
Deutschtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,452 - $226,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,445
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 839 Peralta St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212 and is currently estimated at $197,863, approximately $136 per square foot. 839 Peralta St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh King K-8, Pittsburgh Perry High School, and Northside Urban Pathways Cs.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
Sold by
Magargee Cynthia A
Bought by
Friedl Eric J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1974
Bought by
Stewart George W and Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friedl Eric J | $10,000 | Ags | |
| Stewart George W | $5,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,214 | $52,700 | $20,300 | $32,400 |
| 2024 | $1,214 | $52,700 | $20,300 | $32,400 |
| 2023 | $1,214 | $52,700 | $20,300 | $32,400 |
| 2022 | $1,198 | $52,700 | $20,300 | $32,400 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $52,700 | $20,300 | $32,400 |
| 2020 | $1,193 | $52,700 | $20,300 | $32,400 |
| 2019 | $1,193 | $52,700 | $20,300 | $32,400 |
| 2018 | $957 | $52,700 | $20,300 | $32,400 |
| 2017 | $1,193 | $52,700 | $20,300 | $32,400 |
| 2016 | $249 | $52,700 | $20,300 | $32,400 |
| 2015 | $249 | $52,700 | $20,300 | $32,400 |
| 2014 | $1,166 | $52,700 | $20,300 | $32,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map