Estimated Value: $221,151 - $245,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 839 Pyrtle Dr, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $234,038, approximately $225 per square foot. 839 Pyrtle Dr is a home located in Salem City with nearby schools including South Salem Elementary School, Andrew Lewis Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2018
Sold by
Pyrtle Land Trust
Bought by
Abf Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2018
Sold by
Meyers Kevin Lee and Meyers Dianna K
Bought by
Pyrtle Land Trust and Lw Roth Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abf Properties Llc | $82,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Pyrtle Land Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,064 | $180,300 | $38,500 | $141,800 |
| 2024 | $1,006 | $167,700 | $37,000 | $130,700 |
| 2023 | $1,812 | $151,000 | $35,500 | $115,500 |
| 2022 | $1,630 | $135,800 | $31,600 | $104,200 |
| 2021 | $1,536 | $128,000 | $30,100 | $97,900 |
| 2020 | $1,501 | $125,100 | $30,100 | $95,000 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $117,300 | $30,100 | $87,200 |
| 2018 | $1,191 | $100,900 | $28,600 | $72,300 |
| 2017 | $1,179 | $99,900 | $28,600 | $71,300 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $106,700 | $28,600 | $78,100 |
| 2015 | $1,252 | $106,100 | $29,000 | $77,100 |
| 2014 | $1,252 | $106,100 | $29,000 | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map