839 S New Ave Springfield, MO 65806
West Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,000 - $198,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 839 S New Ave, Springfield, MO 65806 and is currently estimated at $172,154, approximately $126 per square foot. 839 S New Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary, Parkview High School, and St. Agnes Cathedral School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $603 | $14,170 | $3,800 | $10,370 |
| 2024 | $603 | $11,230 | $2,150 | $9,080 |
| 2023 | $599 | $11,230 | $2,150 | $9,080 |
| 2022 | $605 | $11,080 | $2,150 | $8,930 |
| 2021 | $605 | $11,080 | $2,150 | $8,930 |
| 2020 | $608 | $10,640 | $2,150 | $8,490 |
| 2019 | $590 | $10,640 | $2,150 | $8,490 |
| 2018 | $560 | $10,090 | $2,150 | $7,940 |
| 2017 | $554 | $9,290 | $2,150 | $7,140 |
| 2016 | $509 | $9,290 | $2,150 | $7,140 |
| 2015 | $505 | $9,290 | $2,150 | $7,140 |
| 2014 | $508 | $9,290 | $2,150 | $7,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map