845 S New Ave Springfield, MO 65806
West Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,000 - $152,330
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,294
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 845 S New Ave, Springfield, MO 65806 and is currently estimated at $139,333, approximately $107 per square foot. 845 S New Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary, Parkview High School, and St. Agnes Cathedral School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2024
Sold by
Great Circle
Bought by
Kvc Behavioral Healthcare Missouri Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kvc Behavioral Healthcare Missouri Inc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $873 | $17,520 | $7,600 | $9,920 |
| 2024 | $697 | $12,990 | $4,290 | $8,700 |
| 2023 | $693 | $12,990 | $4,290 | $8,700 |
| 2022 | $670 | $12,270 | $4,290 | $7,980 |
| 2021 | $670 | $12,270 | $4,290 | $7,980 |
| 2020 | $658 | $11,530 | $4,290 | $7,240 |
| 2019 | $640 | $11,530 | $4,290 | $7,240 |
| 2018 | $615 | $11,090 | $4,290 | $6,800 |
| 2017 | $609 | $10,410 | $4,290 | $6,120 |
| 2016 | $571 | $10,410 | $4,290 | $6,120 |
| 2015 | $565 | $10,410 | $4,290 | $6,120 |
| 2014 | $575 | $10,520 | $4,290 | $6,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map