Seller's Agent in 2025
Crystal Mellentine
FHS Property Management
(417) 719-8782
6 in this area
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $129,000
Introducing a recently remodeled 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom home. This charming house is now available and comes with a detached garage. The kitchen boasts newer granite countertops, dishwasher, electric stove, upstairs loft back deck and fenced-in backyard
Last Agent to Sell the Property
FHS Property Management License #2017016459 Listed on: 05/01/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
417 Home Collective
Fathom Realty MO LLC License #2021014070
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Aimee Lynnette | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cady Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Portfolio Wealth Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Portfolio Wealth Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Aimee Lynnette | $119,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Cady Properties Llc | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | For Sale | $125,000 | +216.5% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2021 07/29/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/09/2021 07/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/07/2021 07/07/21 | For Sale | $39,500 | -- | $43 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $465 | $9,330 | $3,880 | $5,450 |
| 2024 | $322 | $6,010 | $2,190 | $3,820 |
| 2023 | $321 | $6,010 | $2,190 | $3,820 |
| 2022 | $325 | $5,950 | $2,190 | $3,760 |
| 2021 | $325 | $5,950 | $2,190 | $3,760 |
| 2020 | $329 | $5,760 | $2,190 | $3,570 |
| 2019 | $320 | $5,760 | $2,190 | $3,570 |
| 2018 | $304 | $5,480 | $2,190 | $3,290 |
| 2017 | $301 | $5,150 | $2,190 | $2,960 |
| 2016 | $282 | $5,150 | $2,190 | $2,960 |
| 2015 | $280 | $5,150 | $2,190 | $2,960 |
| 2014 | $282 | $5,150 | $2,190 | $2,960 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Crystal Mellentine
FHS Property Management
(417) 719-8782
6 in this area
63 Total Sales
4
Buyer's Agent in 2025
417 Home Collective
Fathom Realty MO LLC
N
Seller's Agent in 2021
Nicholas Bettlach
Murney Associates - Primrose
s
Buyer's Agent in 2021
somo.rets.512008865
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60293373
APN: 13-23-319-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.