839 Tramore Dr Stockbridge, GA 30281
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 839 Tramore Dr, Stockbridge, GA 30281 and is currently estimated at $205,089, approximately $183 per square foot. 839 Tramore Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Stockbridge Elementary School, Smith-Barnes Elementary School, and Stockbridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2018
Sold by
Tran Trinh
Bought by
Tran Trinh and Ngo Dang Kim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma
Bought by
Tran Trinh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Aurora Ln Svcs Llc
Bought by
Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Turner Leigh K
Bought by
Stockdale Joshua D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,192
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
The Knight Group Inc
Bought by
Turner Leigh K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,592
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Trinh | $39,800 | -- | |
| Tran Trinh | -- | -- | |
| Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma | -- | -- | |
| Aurora Ln Svcs Llc | -- | -- | |
| Stockdale Joshua D | $116,500 | -- | |
| Turner Leigh K | $83,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stockdale Joshua D | $93,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Leigh K | $83,592 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,774 | $89,160 | $14,000 | $75,160 |
| 2024 | $3,774 | $82,160 | $14,000 | $68,160 |
| 2023 | $3,381 | $77,560 | $14,000 | $63,560 |
| 2022 | $2,680 | $64,000 | $8,000 | $56,000 |
| 2021 | $2,071 | $48,000 | $8,000 | $40,000 |
| 2020 | $1,997 | $46,040 | $8,000 | $38,040 |
| 2019 | $1,767 | $41,800 | $8,000 | $33,800 |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $36,680 | $8,000 | $28,680 |
| 2016 | $1,247 | $28,240 | $6,000 | $22,240 |
| 2015 | $1,062 | $22,720 | $6,000 | $16,720 |
| 2014 | $892 | $18,200 | $3,200 | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map