839 W Oak St Vassar, MI 48768
Estimated Value: $115,313 - $156,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 839 W Oak St, Vassar, MI 48768 and is currently estimated at $138,578, approximately $133 per square foot. 839 W Oak St is a home with nearby schools including Central School, Vassar Junior High School, and Vassar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2024
Sold by
Bulko Robert W
Bought by
Bulko Robert W and Bulko Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2011
Sold by
Bulko Margaret M and Bulko Robert W
Bought by
Bulko Robert W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bulko Robert W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bulko Robert W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,002 | $52,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,002 | $52,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,634 | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,558 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,243 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |