839 Winton Dr Petaluma, CA 94954
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $796,000 - $834,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 839 Winton Dr, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $815,517, approximately $530 per square foot. 839 Winton Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Meadow Elementary School, Kenilworth Junior High School, and Casa Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2012
Sold by
Cohn Henry S
Bought by
Cohn Henry S and Cohn Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,719
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$797,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold by
Cohn Henry S and Cohn Revocable Trust
Bought by
Cohn Henry S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,719
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$797,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Cohn Henry S
Bought by
Cohn Henry S and Cohn Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1998
Sold by
Cohn Henry S and Cohn Revocable Trust
Bought by
Cohn Henry S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,800
Interest Rate
6.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1993
Sold by
Cohn Henry S
Bought by
Cohn Henry S and Cohn Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1993
Sold by
Cohn Henry S and Cohn Revocable Trust
Bought by
Cohn Henry S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1991
Bought by
Cohn Henry S Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohn Henry S | -- | Accommodation | |
| Cohn Henry S | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Cohn Henry S | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Cohn Henry S | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cohn Henry S | -- | -- | |
| Cohn Henry S | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cohn Henry S Tr | $225,500 | -- | |
| Cohn Henry S Tr | $225,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cohn Henry S | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Cohn Henry S | $32,000 | |
| Closed | Cohn Henry S | $176,800 | |
| Closed | Cohn Henry S | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,646 | $405,775 | $153,291 | $252,484 |
| 2024 | $4,449 | $397,820 | $150,286 | $247,534 |
| 2023 | $4,449 | $390,021 | $147,340 | $242,681 |
| 2022 | $4,328 | $382,374 | $144,451 | $237,923 |
| 2021 | $4,233 | $374,877 | $141,619 | $233,258 |
| 2020 | $4,264 | $371,034 | $140,167 | $230,867 |
| 2019 | $4,165 | $363,760 | $137,419 | $226,341 |
| 2018 | $4,134 | $356,628 | $134,725 | $221,903 |
| 2017 | $3,988 | $349,636 | $132,084 | $217,552 |
| 2016 | $3,854 | $342,782 | $129,495 | $213,287 |
| 2015 | $3,759 | $337,634 | $127,550 | $210,084 |
| 2014 | $3,711 | $331,021 | $125,052 | $205,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map