8391 E Decca St Long Beach, CA 90808
El Dorado Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,032,036 - $1,060,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,849
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8391 E Decca St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,047,509, approximately $566 per square foot. 8391 E Decca St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hawaiian Elementary School, Fedde (Pharis F.) Middle School, and Artesia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Phan Luan Huu and Do Phan Tamiee
Bought by
Phan Luan Huu and Do Phan Tamiee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2020
Sold by
Enright Richard and Enright Lin Minh
Bought by
Phan Luan Huu and Do Phan Tamiee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Enright Richard
Bought by
Enright Richard and Enright Lin Minh Huong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2002
Sold by
Enright Richard
Bought by
Enright Richard and Enright Lin M H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Enright Lin M
Bought by
Enright Lin Minh Huong and Lin Minh Huong Enright Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phan Luan Huu | -- | None Available | |
| Phan Luan Huu | -- | None Available | |
| Enright Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Enright Lin Minh Huong | -- | None Available | |
| Enright Richard | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Enright Lin Minh Huong | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Enright Richard | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,722 | $290,502 | $86,990 | $203,512 |
| 2024 | $3,722 | $284,807 | $85,285 | $199,522 |
| 2023 | $3,608 | $279,223 | $83,613 | $195,610 |
| 2022 | $3,553 | $273,749 | $81,974 | $191,775 |
| 2021 | $3,467 | $268,382 | $80,367 | $188,015 |
| 2020 | $3,438 | $265,631 | $79,543 | $186,088 |
| 2019 | $3,390 | $260,424 | $77,984 | $182,440 |
| 2018 | $3,082 | $255,318 | $76,455 | $178,863 |
| 2016 | $2,946 | $245,405 | $73,487 | $171,918 |
| 2015 | $2,909 | $241,720 | $72,384 | $169,336 |
| 2014 | $2,858 | $236,986 | $70,967 | $166,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map