8392 Tamarack Dr Florence, KY 41042
Estimated Value: $213,543 - $235,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8392 Tamarack Dr, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $220,636, approximately $217 per square foot. 8392 Tamarack Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Ockerman Elementary School, Ockerman Middle School, and Boone County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Woods Lisa and Matusik Lisa
Bought by
Matuski Lisa and Matusik Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,250
Outstanding Balance
$33,189
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1996
Sold by
Nestheide Mary A
Bought by
Gail Jeffrey and Gail Forlenza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,900
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matuski Lisa | -- | None Available | |
| Gail Jeffrey | $74,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matuski Lisa | $77,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Gail Jeffrey | $59,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,112 | $112,400 | $25,000 | $87,400 |
| 2024 | $1,091 | $112,400 | $25,000 | $87,400 |
| 2023 | $1,060 | $112,400 | $25,000 | $87,400 |
| 2022 | $1,065 | $112,400 | $25,000 | $87,400 |
| 2021 | $1,271 | $100,000 | $12,000 | $88,000 |
| 2020 | $970 | $100,000 | $12,000 | $88,000 |
| 2019 | $978 | $100,000 | $12,000 | $88,000 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $100,000 | $12,000 | $88,000 |
| 2017 | $968 | $100,000 | $12,000 | $88,000 |
| 2015 | $960 | $100,000 | $12,000 | $88,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,000 | $12,000 | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map