8394 S Rodriguez Ave Parlier, CA 93648
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8394 S Rodriguez Ave, Parlier, CA 93648 and is currently estimated at $378,044, approximately $231 per square foot. 8394 S Rodriguez Ave is a home with nearby schools including John C. Martinez Elementary School, Parlier Junior High School, and Parlier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
Sold by
Barrientos Annabel Ibal
Bought by
Figueroa Juan Manuel Ibal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,654
Outstanding Balance
$20,530
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$357,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Monterey Homes
Bought by
Figuerca Juan Manuel Ibal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$6,287,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Adobe West Inc
Bought by
Monterey Homes
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Juan Manuel Ibal | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Figuerca Juan Manuel Ibal | $296,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Monterey Homes | $1,680,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Figuerca Juan Manuel Ibal | $22,654 | |
| Open | Figueroa Juan Manuel Ibal | $271,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Figuerca Juan Manuel Ibal | $6,287,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,282 | $320,831 | $59,533 | $261,298 |
| 2023 | $3,978 | $308,374 | $57,222 | $251,152 |
| 2022 | $3,997 | $302,328 | $56,100 | $246,228 |
| 2021 | $1,430 | $99,268 | $32,268 | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map