8395 Baltimore Annapolis Blvd Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $395,098 - $501,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8395 Baltimore Annapolis Blvd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $460,525, approximately $415 per square foot. 8395 Baltimore Annapolis Blvd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Miller Charles D and Atkinson Michael George
Bought by
Atkinson Michael George
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Milier Charles D
Bought by
Milier Charles D and Atkinson Michael George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkinson Michael George | -- | None Available | |
| Milier Charles D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,900 | $355,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,900 | $346,300 | $250,000 | $96,300 |
| 2023 | $2,830 | $343,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,658 | $341,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,531 | $316,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,852 | $295,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,778 | $274,000 | $190,000 | $84,000 |
| 2017 | $2,293 | $255,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $237,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $219,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $219,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map