8398 Serenity Ln Pulaski, WI 54162
Estimated Value: $503,822 - $769,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.16
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8398 Serenity Ln, Pulaski, WI 54162 and is currently estimated at $634,956. 8398 Serenity Ln is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Pulaski Community Middle School, and Pulaski High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,332 | $467,000 | $91,500 | $375,500 |
| 2024 | $45 | $350,900 | $79,900 | $271,000 |
| 2023 | $4,980 | $350,900 | $79,900 | $271,000 |
| 2022 | $4,032 | $350,900 | $79,900 | $271,000 |
| 2021 | $3,796 | $350,900 | $79,900 | $271,000 |
| 2020 | $3,916 | $256,600 | $47,000 | $209,600 |
| 2019 | $4,062 | $256,600 | $47,000 | $209,600 |
| 2018 | $3,986 | $256,600 | $47,000 | $209,600 |
| 2017 | $3,930 | $256,600 | $47,000 | $209,600 |
| 2016 | $3,978 | $256,600 | $47,000 | $209,600 |
| 2015 | $3,892 | $256,600 | $47,000 | $209,600 |
| 2013 | $4,226 | $256,600 | $47,000 | $209,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map