R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Rhonda Cassidy
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $303,000
WATERFRONT! This spacious 2 bedroom home sits on a little over a half acre with a beautiful view of the lake. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle! Mediterranean style entryway. Floor plan design features a great room with a wood burning fireplace, step up to the formal dining area, breakfast bar along the kitchen, breakfast nook with a view of the water, 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, laundry room with a third shower and a 2 car garage complete with screened sliders. The master suite is like an oasis with it's own screened patio overlooking the water, what a way to wake up in the morning! Don't miss out on this one, call today for an appointment.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rhonda Cassidy
REMAX Marketing Specialists License #3288261 Listed on: 03/01/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
PAID RECIPROCAL
Paid Reciprocal Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanle Canh Van | $150,000 | Southern Security Title Svcs | |
| Sandra Kay Klitzke Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Klitzke Sandra K Living Trust | $100 | -- | |
| Klitzke Sandra K | $191,000 | Landquest Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanle Canh Van | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2019 04/18/19 | Sold | $150,000 | -3.2% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2019 03/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2019 02/11/19 | For Sale | $154,900 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,650 | $246,630 | $57,420 | $189,210 |
| 2024 | $3,643 | $242,347 | $53,745 | $188,602 |
| 2023 | $3,643 | $238,324 | $53,745 | $184,579 |
| 2022 | $3,535 | $173,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,120 | $157,299 | $29,169 | $128,130 |
| 2020 | $2,817 | $147,067 | $29,169 | $117,898 |
| 2019 | $836 | $77,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $320 | $75,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $601 | $74,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $594 | $72,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $597 | $72,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $585 | $71,747 | $0 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Rhonda Cassidy
RE/MAX
P
Buyer's Agent in 2019
PAID RECIPROCAL
Paid Reciprocal Office
Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2198823
APN: R32-323-17-5040-0185-0320
Ask me questions while you tour the home.