84 4th St South Range, MI 49963
Estimated Value: $141,328 - $221,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 4th St, South Range, MI 49963 and is currently estimated at $185,082, approximately $142 per square foot. 84 4th St is a home with nearby schools including South Range Elementary School and Jeffers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Bought by
Carney Therese Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carney Therese Marie | $84,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,144 | $73,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $21 | $61,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $56,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,139 | $49,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,090 | $44,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,062 | $43,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,024 | $43,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,974 | $44,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,912 | $42,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $41,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,911 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records