84 Armory Rd Unit Lot 28 Whitefish, MT 59937
Estimated Value: $1,275,000 - $1,424,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,589
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Armory Rd Unit Lot 28, Whitefish, MT 59937 and is currently estimated at $1,335,792, approximately $515 per square foot. 84 Armory Rd Unit Lot 28 is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including L.A. Muldown School, Whitefish Middle School, and Whitefish High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2022
Sold by
Trail View Llc
Bought by
City Of Whitefish
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Sold by
New Leaf Homebuilders Llc
Bought by
Dunker Jerry L and Dunker Lissa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$439,600
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2018
Sold by
Hannon Jarett
Bought by
New Leaf Homebuilders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$439,600
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
New Leaf Homebuilders Llc
Bought by
Hannon Jarett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2017
Sold by
High Point On Second Llc
Bought by
New Leaf Homebuilders Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Whitefish | -- | None Listed On Document | |