Estimated Value: $59,000 - $147,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Bailes Dr, Nitro, WV 25143 and is currently estimated at $114,455, approximately $119 per square foot. 84 Bailes Dr is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Twin City Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
Cross Richard Alan
Bought by
Hatfiefld Wendy A and Cross Richard Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Peoples Federal Credit Union
Bought by
Cross Richard Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatfiefld Wendy A | -- | -- | |
| Cross Richard Alan | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $576 | $22,800 | $2,760 | $20,040 |
| 2024 | $576 | $21,660 | $2,760 | $18,900 |
| 2023 | $488 | $20,760 | $2,760 | $18,000 |
| 2022 | $503 | $20,880 | $2,760 | $18,120 |
| 2021 | $536 | $22,140 | $2,760 | $19,380 |
| 2020 | $560 | $23,160 | $2,580 | $20,580 |
| 2019 | $625 | $25,440 | $3,660 | $21,780 |
| 2018 | $628 | $25,500 | $3,660 | $21,840 |
| 2017 | $618 | $24,900 | $3,660 | $21,240 |
| 2016 | $597 | $23,940 | $3,660 | $20,280 |
| 2015 | $598 | $23,760 | $4,920 | $18,840 |
| 2014 | $223 | $17,760 | $4,920 | $12,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map