84 Bath House Rd Evarts, KY 40828
Estimated Value: $49,000 - $90,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Bath House Rd, Evarts, KY 40828 and is currently estimated at $60,592, approximately $65 per square foot. 84 Bath House Rd is a home with nearby schools including Harlan County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
Hensley Clarence and Hensley Deby
Bought by
Cook Lisa and Crider Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Lisa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $456 | $34,000 | $5,000 | $29,000 |
| 2024 | $457 | $34,000 | $5,000 | $29,000 |
| 2023 | $459 | $34,000 | $5,000 | $29,000 |
| 2022 | $459 | $34,000 | $5,000 | $29,000 |
| 2021 | $460 | $34,000 | $5,000 | $29,000 |
| 2020 | $461 | $34,000 | $5,000 | $29,000 |
| 2019 | $461 | $34,000 | $5,000 | $29,000 |
| 2018 | $461 | $34,000 | $5,000 | $29,000 |
| 2017 | $457 | $34,000 | $5,000 | $29,000 |
| 2016 | $438 | $34,000 | $5,000 | $29,000 |