84 Beringer Ct Saint Charles, MO 63304
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $418,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Beringer Ct, Saint Charles, MO 63304 and is currently estimated at $395,542, approximately $205 per square foot. 84 Beringer Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Castlio Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Francis Howell Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2023
Sold by
Collector Of Revenue County Of St Charle
Bought by
Gruendler Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Gruendler Catherine
Bought by
Gruendler Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gruendler Michael | -- | -- | |
| Gruendler Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,452 | $60,862 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,451 | $57,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,898 | $45,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,901 | $45,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,891 | $43,417 | $0 | $0 |