96 Beringer Dr Saint Charles, MO 63304
Estimated Value: $376,747 - $415,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Beringer Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63304 and is currently estimated at $399,187, approximately $211 per square foot. 96 Beringer Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Castlio Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Francis Howell Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Sold by
Hritzkowin Ronald
Bought by
Hritzkowin Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,062
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,125
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Hritzkowin Donna and Hritzkowin Ronald
Bought by
Hritzkowin Ronald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Lombardi Kenneth J and Lombardi Lorna M
Bought by
Hritzkowin Ronald and Hritzkowin Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |