84 Brandywine Ln Suffield, CT 06078
Estimated Value: $224,446 - $251,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Brandywine Ln, Suffield, CT 06078 and is currently estimated at $240,362, approximately $215 per square foot. 84 Brandywine Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including A. Ward Spaulding School, Mcalister Intermediate School, and Suffield Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,545 | $108,710 | $0 | $108,710 |
| 2024 | $2,460 | $108,710 | $0 | $108,710 |
| 2023 | $2,477 | $86,590 | $0 | $86,590 |
| 2022 | $2,477 | $86,590 | $0 | $86,590 |
| 2021 | $2,480 | $86,590 | $0 | $86,590 |
| 2020 | $2,480 | $86,590 | $0 | $86,590 |
| 2019 | $2,487 | $86,590 | $0 | $86,590 |
| 2018 | $2,613 | $89,110 | $0 | $89,110 |
| 2017 | $2,574 | $89,110 | $0 | $89,110 |
| 2016 | $2,513 | $89,110 | $0 | $89,110 |
| 2015 | $2,475 | $89,110 | $0 | $89,110 |
| 2014 | $2,417 | $89,110 | $0 | $89,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map