84 Broad St Hawthorne, NY 10532
Estimated Value: $779,000 - $824,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Broad St, Hawthorne, NY 10532 and is currently estimated at $798,483, approximately $455 per square foot. 84 Broad St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Columbus Elementary School, and Westlake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Geraghty Christopher D and Kelly Geraghty Annmarie
Bought by
Macsweeney Daniel and Macsweeney Kristy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Dangelo Stephen and Dangelo Laura Susan
Bought by
Geraghty Christopher D and Geraghty Ann Marie Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,600
Interest Rate
7.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Eisner Garnett F and Eisner Valerie M
Bought by
Dangelo Stephen and Dangelo Laura Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macsweeney Daniel | $530,000 | None Available | |
| Geraghty Christopher D | $322,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Dangelo Stephen | $282,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macsweeney Daniel | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Geraghty Christopher D | $257,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,350 | $1,500 | $5,850 |
| 2024 | $15,663 | $7,350 | $1,500 | $5,850 |
| 2023 | $13,718 | $7,350 | $1,500 | $5,850 |
| 2022 | $13,651 | $7,350 | $1,500 | $5,850 |
| 2021 | $13,278 | $7,350 | $1,500 | $5,850 |
| 2020 | $13,016 | $7,350 | $1,500 | $5,850 |
| 2019 | $14,649 | $7,350 | $1,500 | $5,850 |
| 2018 | $17,543 | $7,350 | $1,500 | $5,850 |
| 2017 | $4,164 | $7,350 | $1,500 | $5,850 |
| 2016 | $13,182 | $7,350 | $900 | $6,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,350 | $900 | $6,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,350 | $900 | $6,450 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,350 | $900 | $6,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map