84 Calumet Dr Jackson, TN 38305
Estimated Value: $250,702 - $303,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Calumet Dr, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $283,176, approximately $173 per square foot. 84 Calumet Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Thelma Barker Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2012
Sold by
Blackburn Nell E
Bought by
Bramblett Glenda and Blackburn James Glen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1993
Bought by
Blackburn Glenn E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1993
Bought by
Coady Const Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1988
Bought by
Evergreen Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bramblett Glenda | -- | -- | |
| Blackburn Glenn E | $138,000 | -- | |
| Coady Const Co | $19,500 | -- | |
| Evergreen Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $935 | $49,900 | $8,125 | $41,775 |
| 2024 | $935 | $49,900 | $8,125 | $41,775 |
| 2022 | $1,739 | $49,900 | $8,125 | $41,775 |
| 2021 | $1,518 | $35,200 | $5,750 | $29,450 |
| 2020 | $1,518 | $35,200 | $5,750 | $29,450 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $35,200 | $5,750 | $29,450 |
| 2018 | $1,518 | $35,200 | $5,750 | $29,450 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $37,175 | $5,750 | $31,425 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $37,175 | $5,750 | $31,425 |
| 2015 | $1,529 | $37,175 | $5,750 | $31,425 |
| 2014 | $1,529 | $37,175 | $5,750 | $31,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map