84 Chestnut St Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,081,000 - $1,218,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,534
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Chestnut St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $1,155,333, approximately $326 per square foot. 84 Chestnut St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Pioneer Charter School of Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2015
Sold by
Denardo Judy
Bought by
Denardo Judy and Denardo Antonio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denardo Judy | -- | -- | |
| Denardo Judy | $268,000 | -- | |
| Nicholson Richard B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,466 | $1,006,700 | $280,100 | $726,600 |
| 2024 | $10,543 | $920,000 | $249,000 | $671,000 |
| 2023 | $10,272 | $872,000 | $228,200 | $643,800 |
| 2022 | $8,421 | $812,800 | $217,900 | $594,900 |
| 2021 | $7,609 | $770,900 | $195,000 | $575,900 |
| 2020 | $7,769 | $730,200 | $195,000 | $535,200 |
| 2019 | $8,209 | $663,100 | $185,700 | $477,400 |
| 2018 | $7,760 | $563,100 | $161,800 | $401,300 |
| 2017 | $7,195 | $498,300 | $124,500 | $373,800 |
| 2016 | $6,339 | $438,700 | $124,500 | $314,200 |
| 2015 | $6,011 | $411,400 | $117,000 | $294,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map