84 Cypress Run Bluffton, SC 29909
Sun City Hilton Head NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $372,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Cypress Run, Bluffton, SC 29909 and is currently estimated at $340,535, approximately $304 per square foot. 84 Cypress Run is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2014
Sold by
Trexler William D
Bought by
Bech Hansen Carla W and The Carla W Bech Hansen Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold by
Trexler Jane Benson
Bought by
Trexler William D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Trexler Jane Benson
Bought by
Trexler Jane Benson and Jane Benson Trexler Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Inc
Bought by
Trexler Jane Benson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bech Hansen Carla W | $167,900 | -- | |
| Trexler William D | -- | -- | |
| Trexler Jane Benson | -- | -- | |
| Trexler Jane Benson | $115,384 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $912 | $8,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $912 | $11,932 | $2,700 | $9,232 |
| 2023 | $912 | $11,932 | $2,700 | $9,232 |
| 2022 | $810 | $7,540 | $2,080 | $5,460 |
| 2021 | $802 | $7,540 | $2,080 | $5,460 |
| 2020 | $799 | $7,540 | $2,080 | $5,460 |
| 2019 | $780 | $7,540 | $2,080 | $5,460 |
| 2018 | $752 | $7,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $657 | $6,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $647 | $6,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map