84 Dyer Ave South Hackensack, NJ 07606
Estimated Value: $553,574 - $680,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,616
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Dyer Ave, South Hackensack, NJ 07606 and is currently estimated at $636,644, approximately $393 per square foot. 84 Dyer Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School and George Washington School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Diluca Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,041
Interest Rate
6.33%
Estimated Equity
$464,603
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $405,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $305,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,848 | $428,900 | $218,700 | $210,200 |
| 2024 | $7,746 | $400,600 | $206,800 | $193,800 |
| 2023 | $7,605 | $363,500 | $195,400 | $168,100 |
| 2022 | $7,605 | $344,900 | $186,100 | $158,800 |
| 2021 | $7,939 | $314,800 | $170,000 | $144,800 |
| 2020 | $8,320 | $310,000 | $166,700 | $143,300 |
| 2019 | $8,404 | $307,500 | $164,800 | $142,700 |
| 2018 | $8,420 | $305,200 | $162,900 | $142,300 |
| 2017 | $8,278 | $298,000 | $158,200 | $139,800 |
| 2016 | $8,027 | $290,400 | $153,400 | $137,000 |
| 2015 | $7,821 | $284,800 | $149,600 | $135,200 |
| 2014 | $7,656 | $282,700 | $146,900 | $135,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map