84 E Elm St Torrington, CT 06790
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $334,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 E Elm St, Torrington, CT 06790 and is currently estimated at $277,703, approximately $187 per square foot. 84 E Elm St is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Torrington Middle School, Torrington High School, and St. John Paul the Great Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,512 | $195,370 | $20,160 | $175,210 |
| 2024 | $5,761 | $120,100 | $20,160 | $99,940 |
| 2023 | $5,760 | $120,100 | $20,160 | $99,940 |
| 2022 | $5,662 | $120,100 | $20,160 | $99,940 |
| 2021 | $5,545 | $120,100 | $20,160 | $99,940 |
| 2020 | $5,545 | $120,100 | $20,160 | $99,940 |
| 2019 | $5,487 | $118,850 | $20,160 | $98,690 |
| 2018 | $5,487 | $118,850 | $20,160 | $98,690 |
| 2017 | $5,437 | $118,850 | $20,160 | $98,690 |
| 2016 | $5,437 | $118,850 | $20,160 | $98,690 |
| 2015 | $5,437 | $118,850 | $20,160 | $98,690 |
| 2014 | $5,295 | $145,780 | $25,750 | $120,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map