84 E Fork Dr Clarksville, TN 37042
Ringgold NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $368,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,145
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 E Fork Dr, Clarksville, TN 37042 and is currently estimated at $362,940, approximately $169 per square foot. 84 E Fork Dr is a home with nearby schools including Minglewood Elementary School, New Providence Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Sheppard Raymon
Bought by
Buffalo Valley Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Wanda Simmons
Bought by
Raymon Sheppard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buffalo Valley Inc | $32,000 | -- | |
| Raymon Sheppard | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,928 | $96,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,928 | $96,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,889 | $54,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $54,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,316 | $54,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,641 | $54,875 | $0 | $0 |