Estimated Value: $756,181 - $862,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 E Frost Dr, Tracy, CA 95391 and is currently estimated at $805,545, approximately $408 per square foot. 84 E Frost Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wicklund Elementary School, Altamont Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Shea Hms Lp
Bought by
Imam Khalid and Imam Fatima Lamiya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$642,618
Outstanding Balance
$628,709
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$176,836
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imam Khalid | $803,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Imam Khalid | $642,618 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,951 | $819,338 | $244,800 | $574,538 |
| 2024 | $11,632 | $803,273 | $240,000 | $563,273 |
| 2023 | $3,349 | $24,293 | $24,293 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $23,817 | $23,817 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map