84 E Gate Rd Guilford, CT 06437
Estimated Value: $670,242 - $757,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 E Gate Rd, Guilford, CT 06437 and is currently estimated at $711,811, approximately $323 per square foot. 84 E Gate Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including E.C. Adams Middle School, A. Baldwin Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1985
Bought by
Massa Patricia and Massa Anthony
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massa Patricia | $177,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Massa Patricia | $49,982 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,266 | $371,280 | $196,000 | $175,280 |
| 2024 | $9,869 | $371,280 | $196,000 | $175,280 |
| 2023 | $9,609 | $371,280 | $196,000 | $175,280 |
| 2022 | $9,108 | $273,920 | $170,800 | $103,120 |
| 2021 | $8,935 | $273,920 | $170,800 | $103,120 |
| 2020 | $8,850 | $273,920 | $170,800 | $103,120 |
| 2019 | $8,774 | $273,920 | $170,800 | $103,120 |
| 2018 | $8,568 | $273,920 | $170,800 | $103,120 |
| 2017 | $8,757 | $298,270 | $176,400 | $121,870 |
| 2016 | $8,551 | $298,270 | $176,400 | $121,870 |
| 2015 | $8,423 | $298,270 | $176,400 | $121,870 |
| 2014 | $8,179 | $298,270 | $176,400 | $121,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map