70 E Gate Rd Guilford, CT 06437
Estimated Value: $648,000 - $742,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,103
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 E Gate Rd, Guilford, CT 06437 and is currently estimated at $696,352, approximately $331 per square foot. 70 E Gate Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including E.C. Adams Middle School, A. Baldwin Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Keenan Michael D and Keenan Glenna M
Bought by
Michael D Keenan Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
Kouri Richard E and Kouri Geralynn
Bought by
Keenan Michael D and Iovieno Glenna S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1988
Sold by
Sievers John N
Bought by
Kouri Richard E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,400
Interest Rate
9.86%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael D Keenan Ret | -- | -- | |
| Glenna M Keenan Ret | -- | -- | |
| Keenan Michael D | $220,000 | -- | |
| Kouri Richard E | $269,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kouri Richard E | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kouri Richard E | $1,213 | |
| Previous Owner | Kouri Richard E | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kouri Richard E | $256,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,716 | $351,400 | $196,000 | $155,400 |
| 2024 | $9,340 | $351,400 | $196,000 | $155,400 |
| 2023 | $9,094 | $351,400 | $196,000 | $155,400 |
| 2022 | $9,599 | $288,700 | $170,800 | $117,900 |
| 2021 | $9,417 | $288,700 | $170,800 | $117,900 |
| 2020 | $9,328 | $288,700 | $170,800 | $117,900 |
| 2019 | $9,247 | $288,700 | $170,800 | $117,900 |
| 2018 | $9,031 | $288,700 | $170,800 | $117,900 |
| 2017 | $9,025 | $307,380 | $176,400 | $130,980 |
| 2016 | $8,813 | $307,380 | $176,400 | $130,980 |
| 2015 | $8,680 | $307,380 | $176,400 | $130,980 |
| 2014 | $8,428 | $307,380 | $176,400 | $130,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map