84-E State Route 34 Hurricane, WV 25526
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84-E State Route 34, Hurricane, WV 25526 and is currently estimated at $196,998, approximately $171 per square foot. 84-E State Route 34 is a home with nearby schools including Lighthouse Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Mcclure James R
Bought by
Mcclure James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclure James R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $572 | $60,480 | $19,320 | $41,160 |
| 2024 | $572 | $55,980 | $19,320 | $36,660 |
| 2023 | $460 | $55,020 | $19,320 | $35,700 |
| 2022 | $448 | $53,640 | $19,020 | $34,620 |
| 2021 | $498 | $57,660 | $18,720 | $38,940 |
| 2020 | $563 | $62,940 | $19,500 | $43,440 |
| 2019 | $541 | $60,480 | $19,500 | $40,980 |
| 2018 | $489 | $56,940 | $15,000 | $41,940 |
| 2017 | $426 | $51,540 | $15,000 | $36,540 |
| 2016 | $411 | $50,160 | $15,000 | $35,160 |
| 2015 | $511 | $55,920 | $15,000 | $40,920 |
| 2014 | $511 | $58,500 | $18,900 | $39,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map