84 Elm St Milton, MA 02186
Milton Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,077,000 - $1,291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Elm St, Milton, MA 02186 and is currently estimated at $1,167,079, approximately $694 per square foot. 84 Elm St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Milton High School, St. Mary of the Hills School, and Milton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Rudinsky Norma
Bought by
Walsh Harry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Harry | $259,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walsh Harry | $298,000 | |
| Closed | Walsh Harry | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Walsh Harry | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,642 | $1,049,800 | $464,100 | $585,700 |
| 2024 | $11,402 | $1,044,100 | $442,000 | $602,100 |
| 2023 | $11,061 | $970,300 | $421,200 | $549,100 |
| 2022 | $10,578 | $848,300 | $421,200 | $427,100 |
| 2021 | $10,142 | $772,400 | $369,300 | $403,100 |
| 2020 | $9,840 | $750,000 | $353,900 | $396,100 |
| 2019 | $7,685 | $583,100 | $343,500 | $239,600 |
| 2018 | $7,362 | $533,100 | $297,600 | $235,500 |
| 2017 | $6,890 | $508,100 | $283,400 | $224,700 |
| 2016 | $6,795 | $503,300 | $283,400 | $219,900 |
| 2015 | $6,309 | $452,600 | $237,500 | $215,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map