84 Euharlee Rd SW Euharlee, GA 30120
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,443
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Euharlee Rd SW, Euharlee, GA 30120 and is currently estimated at $279,309, approximately $193 per square foot. 84 Euharlee Rd SW is a home with nearby schools including Cartersville Primary School, Cartersville Elementary School, and Cartersville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2023
Sold by
Taylor Gene
Bought by
Taylor Gene and Taylor Betty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,028
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$95,281
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Gene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Gene | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,741 | $111,576 | $30,000 | $81,576 |
| 2024 | $2,741 | $128,571 | $30,000 | $98,571 |
| 2023 | $3,149 | $128,514 | $30,000 | $98,514 |
| 2022 | $2,281 | $89,706 | $30,000 | $59,706 |
| 2021 | $1,763 | $68,444 | $24,000 | $44,444 |
| 2020 | $1,881 | $68,444 | $24,000 | $44,444 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $53,437 | $24,000 | $29,437 |
| 2018 | $1,397 | $49,614 | $20,000 | $29,614 |
| 2017 | $1,298 | $45,240 | $18,000 | $27,240 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $45,240 | $18,000 | $27,240 |
| 2015 | $804 | $28,840 | $6,600 | $22,240 |
| 2014 | $810 | $28,480 | $6,600 | $21,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,480 | $6,600 | $21,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map