92 Euharlee Rd SW Euharlee, GA 30120
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $249,527
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,179
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Euharlee Rd SW, Euharlee, GA 30120 and is currently estimated at $225,632, approximately $191 per square foot. 92 Euharlee Rd SW is a home located in Bartow County with nearby schools including Euharlee Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Woodland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2026
Sold by
Hubbard Gloria Ann
Bought by
Moore William Donald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Hubbard Cecil Dewey
Bought by
Hubbard Steve and Satterfield Wanda Hubbard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore William Donald | $210,000 | -- | |
| Hubbard Steve | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,294 | $92,607 | $30,000 | $62,607 |
| 2024 | $1,294 | $105,650 | $30,000 | $75,650 |
| 2023 | $1,704 | $102,012 | $30,000 | $72,012 |
| 2022 | $1,022 | $73,644 | $30,000 | $43,644 |
| 2021 | $618 | $53,876 | $24,000 | $29,876 |
| 2020 | $1,062 | $53,876 | $24,000 | $29,876 |
| 2019 | $844 | $44,952 | $24,000 | $20,952 |
| 2018 | $695 | $40,608 | $20,000 | $20,608 |
| 2017 | $587 | $36,600 | $18,000 | $18,600 |
| 2016 | $595 | $36,600 | $18,000 | $18,600 |
| 2015 | $228 | $21,840 | $6,600 | $15,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,560 | $6,600 | $14,960 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,560 | $6,600 | $14,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map