84 Executive Cir Roanoke, VA 24012
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Executive Cir, Roanoke, VA 24012. 84 Executive Cir is a home located in Botetourt County with nearby schools including Colonial Elementary School, Read Mountain Middle School, and Lord Botetourt High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,869 | $409,900 | $100,200 | $309,700 |
| 2024 | $2,869 | $409,900 | $100,200 | $309,700 |
| 2023 | $2,814 | $356,200 | $81,400 | $274,800 |
| 2022 | $2,814 | $356,200 | $81,400 | $274,800 |
| 2021 | $2,814 | $356,200 | $81,400 | $274,800 |
| 2020 | $2,814 | $356,200 | $81,400 | $274,800 |
| 2019 | $2,814 | $356,200 | $81,400 | $274,800 |
| 2018 | $2,814 | $356,200 | $81,400 | $274,800 |
| 2017 | $2,814 | $356,200 | $81,400 | $274,800 |
| 2016 | $2,814 | $356,200 | $81,400 | $274,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $362,400 | $81,400 | $281,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $362,400 | $81,400 | $281,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $362,400 | $81,400 | $281,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map