84 Garfield Ave Danbury, CT 06810
Estimated Value: $568,379 - $825,000
8
Beds
2
Baths
2,967
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Garfield Ave, Danbury, CT 06810 and is currently estimated at $733,595, approximately $247 per square foot. 84 Garfield Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Park Avenue School, Rogers Park Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2014
Sold by
Ginty Joan M
Bought by
Ginty Joan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ginty Joan M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ginty Joan M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,950 | $398,160 | $75,530 | $322,630 |
| 2024 | $9,731 | $398,160 | $75,530 | $322,630 |
| 2023 | $9,289 | $398,160 | $75,530 | $322,630 |
| 2022 | $5,765 | $204,300 | $69,800 | $134,500 |
| 2021 | $5,639 | $204,300 | $69,800 | $134,500 |
| 2020 | $5,639 | $204,300 | $69,800 | $134,500 |
| 2019 | $5,639 | $204,300 | $69,800 | $134,500 |
| 2018 | $5,639 | $204,300 | $69,800 | $134,500 |
| 2017 | $4,455 | $153,900 | $66,500 | $87,400 |
| 2016 | $4,414 | $153,900 | $66,500 | $87,400 |
| 2015 | $4,349 | $153,900 | $66,500 | $87,400 |
| 2014 | $4,248 | $153,900 | $66,500 | $87,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map